2019 Startlists

A/ARace No.First NameLast NameCountryCategoryTeam/Club Name
OLYMPIC DISTANCE
MEN - CY.TRI.FED
11AndreasDoulappasCYM20-39Keravnos
22ConstantinosAvraamidesCYM20-39Keravnos
34KyriakosIoannouCYM20-39Keravnos
45MichalisViolarisCYM20-39Keravnos
56PanagiotisAntoniouCYM20-39Paphos Nautical Club
67CharalambosPapakleovoulouCYM20-39Paphos Nautical Club
78ChristosLeonidouCYM20-39Paphos Nautical Club
89GiorgosKaponasCYM20-39Paphos Nautical Club
910PavlosStylianouCYM20-39Keravnos triathlon
1011CharalambosKathitziotisCYM20-39Paphos Nautical Club
1112GiannisChanniCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
1213AlexisCharalambousCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
1314MariosTheocharousCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1415AlexisVryonidesCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1516GrigorisThemistokleousCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1617MariosIoannidesCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1718AndreasTeklosCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1819DimitrisEfstathiouCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
1920ChristosIoannouCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
2021KyriakosKyriakouCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
2122PetrosStylianouCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
2223GeorgePengasCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
2324PhaedonMichaelCYM20-39Keryneia Nautical Club
2425PachalisFrangouCYM20-39Famagusta Nautical Club
2574GiannisMeliCYM20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
26137TheodorosPittarasCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
MASTER MEN CY.TRI.FED
128ChristosChristouCYM50+Keravnos Triathlon
229AristotelisIrzenskiPLM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
330AlexisKyriakidesCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
431StefanosManoliCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
532KyriakouMariosCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
633DemetriosDomouchtsisCYM50+Paphos Nautical Club
735IoannisHadjisoteriouCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
836GiorgosPapastylianouCYM40-49Biking Cyprus
937DemetrisMougisCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
1038ThomasKettenisCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
1139GeorgePanayiCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
1241DimitrisSarmaCYM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
1342DimitrisIoannidesCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
1443GeorgeSofocleousCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
1544StathisChristophiCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
1646AlexandrosVougiouklisCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
1747PetrosGregoriouCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
1848TonyQuinciITM40-49Keravnos Triathlon
1949AndreasMouskosCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
2050AndreasAristidouCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
21136PanagiotisPapailiaCYM50+Kyrenia Nautical Club
JUNIOR WOMEN CY.TRI.FED
1135StylianaLykourgouCYF17-19Keryneia Nautical Club
WOMEN CY.TRI.FED
151PanagiotaPantelaCYF20-39Keravnos Triathlon
253ChrystallaKritikouCYF20-39Keravnos Triathlon
354EleniKamilariCYF20-39Kyrenia Nautical Club
455NatalieChristopherCYF20-39Nireas Triathlon Club
556StavriPericleousCYF20-39Keravnos Triathlon
657ElenVasiliouCYF20-39Keravnos Triathlon
758AthinaPapadopoulouCYF40-49Keravnos Triathlon
MASTER WOMEN CY.TRI.FED
159RebeccaGranvilleCYF40-49Kervanos Triathlon
260FlorentiaCharalambousCYF40-49Paphos Nautical Club
361StavroulaIoannouCYF40-49Keravnos Triathlon
463MariaYiavashiCYF40-49Keravnos Triathlon
564IouliaPanagiotouCYF40-49Paphos Nautical Club
665AikateriniNtellaCYF40-49Keravnos Triathlon
JUNIOR MEN 17-19
166JacDownhamGBM17-19My Tri Club Dubai
MEN OPEN 20-39
171DaveAllmanGBM20-39Cambridge Tri Club
272MatthiasEllDEM20-39Trigether Zürich
373TomasBednarCZM20-39Tritraining team Jihlava
475EvgeniyBoykoRUM20-39Temp
576GeorgePapasavasCYM20-39
677MihaiLogofatuROM20-39
778JamesGreeneGBM20-39K1 Triathlon Club
879ConstantinosIoannouCYM20-39
980ChristopherKakoullisGBM20-39
1081ChristosConstantinidesCYM20-39Bike in cyprus
1182AlexeyArtamoshinRUM20-39
1283NikolayTsarkovRUM20-39
1385ChristosPapadavidCYM20-39
1486DemisGavrielidesCYM20-39Keravnos
1587PetrosTzeneralisGRM20-39A.O. STIMFALIS
1688KlitosKonstantinidisCYM20-39
1789CharilaosKallonasCYM20-39
1890EvgenyOstrovskiyRUM20-39
1991IgorBatrakovRUM20-39temptraining.ru
2092MikeGardenGBM20-39
2193TommyArmaniNOM20-39
2294IvanDošekSKM20-39TRI.2.FLY
MASTER 1 MEN OPEN 40-49
1101AlexanderMileevRUM40-49
2102VassosParaskevasCYM40-49Anorthosis
3103VladimirZhukovRUM40-49Nireas
4104ScottCoeyAUM40-49Swim for Tri
5105AndrijPolovkoUAM40-49Tristars
6106ValeriyBorisovRUM40-49
7107EvgenySemenovRUM40-49SBR88
8108AndonisAndoniouCYM40-49Keravnos
9109KyriakosKourieasCYM40-49
10110DmitriiKulinenkovRUM40-49Trilife.ru
11111CostasPapallosCYM40-49Stelios Kyriakides
12112GiorgosPapadavidCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
13113TryfonasAttipasCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
14114DemetrisNicolaouCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
MASTER 2 MEN OPEN 50+
1121ChristopherClaytonGBM50+ScarboroughAC
2122VladimirRiabushkinRUM50+
3123Nic SutherlandNic SutherlandGBM50+Paphos Running Club
4124VadimMavlyuberdinovRUM50+
5125PanosKakoullisGBM50+East London Triathletes
6126RobertNeweyGBM50+
7127GarryOwensGBM50+TVC
8128AllanLawrenceGBM50+
9129AndreiRyznkovRUM50+
10130ValeriiFazlytdinovRUM50+
11131TakisPetrouCYM50+Paphos Nautical Club
12132MarkPeadGBM40-49West Coast Runners
WOMEN OPEN 20-39
1138ElenaErshovaRUF20-39Mail.ru Group
2139KseniiaIvanovaRUF20-39I Love Supersport
3140ElmiraMamleevaRUF20-39SBR88
4141CharlotteGareyGBF20-39K1
5142KarolineNikolaisenNOF20-39
MASTER 1 WOMEN OPEN 40-49
1150TatianaRiabushkinaRUF40-49
2151LauraCornwellGBF40-49
3152NicolettaGiannecchiniITF40-49
4153JenniferJonesGBF40-49K1 Club
MASTER 2 WOMEN OPEN 50+
1156JulieClaytonGBF50+ScarboroughAC
2157SelinaHillGBF50+
3158LizDunlopGBF50+Wight Tri
MEN TEAMS
ConstantinosFrangoulidesCY
1301DemetrisCharalambousCYThe Legendary Outsiders
MariosTelemachouCY
VassilisResaikosCY
2302VassilisResaikosCYKoutsi stravi ston ai panteleimona
NikolasKypreosCY
SPRINT DISTANCE
JUNIOR MEN 14-16
1201PeterZhukovRUM14-16Nireas
2202GiannisKaragiannasCYM14-16Kyrenia Nautical Club
3203GeorgeNeofytouCYM14-16Kyrenia Nautical Club
4204PavlosKallisCYM14-16Kyrenia Nautical Club
5205ArchieDilksGBM14-16T.R.O.T.S. st Clears
JUNIOR MEN 17-19
1206DenisTunitskiyRUM17-19
MEN 20-39
1211LoukasDimitriouCYM20-39
2212MichalisMichaelidesCYM20-39
3213ChrysisChoppasCYM20-39
4214ChrisSymeonidesCYM20-39
5215GeorgeNathanaelCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
6216OlegTriasenogovRUM20-39
7217MariosFrangousCYM20-39Keravnos Triathlon
8218RomanKarakulovRUM20-39NOLE
9219TheodorosThemistokleousCYM20-39
10220LeantrosTseleposCYM20-39
11221ChrisDemetriouCYM20-39
12222IoannisAndreouCYM20-39
13223AyanBeisenbayevRUM20-39
14224StefanKanalgaCHM20-39
15225AntreasLemonarisCYM20-39
MEN 40-49
1231ShaunGranvilleGBM40-49
2232MariosVassiliouCYM40-49Nireas
3233ChrisHileyGBM40-49
4234GeorgeTalianosCYM40-49
5235AlessandroBianciardiITM40-49
6236JasonHillGBM40-49
7237RiccosFlorentiadesCYM40-49
8238MarinosKallisCYM40-49
9239AntonisDrakosCYM40-49Paphos Nautical club
10241MarcSmithGBM40-49
11242JamesDilksGBM40-49T.R.O.T.S. St Clears
12243MichaelZannetosCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
13244AntonisZacharopoulosCYM40-49
MEN 50+
1251ArpadSzarkaDEM50+mc pirate
2252GeorgiosCharalampousCYM50+
3253IoannisArestiCYM50+Periclis Dimitriou Running club
4254AndreasSkordisCYM50+
5255PaulClaytonGBM50+
6256StuartDownhamGBM50+my tri club Dubai
7257ChristosKomodromosCYM50+Paphos Nautical Club
8258SvenNorfeldtSEM50+
9259ThanosMichaelidesCYM50+
10260KyprosTsouloupasCYM50+Kyrenia Nautical Club
JUNIOR WOMEN 14-16
1265AntoniaSofokleousCYF14-16Kyrenia Nautical Club
WOMEN 20-39
1268GabriellaKyriacouCYF20-39Stelios Kyriakides
2269TatyanaTolovenkoRUF20-39
3270AlexandraLogofatuROF20-39
4271KatieKeatesGBF20-39
5272YuliaPukhkalRUF20-39I Love Supersport
6273VictoriaTokarevaCYF20-39Nautical Club of Paphos
7274TziovanaTziovaniCYF20-39Nireas Triathlon Club
WOMEN 40-49
1281LucySimisterGBF40-49
2282KirstyYatesGBF40-49
3283GaynorHartGBF40-49West Coast Runners
4284KaceyBollrudUSF40-49Nireas
5285GrainneConstantinidesIRF40-49
WOMEN 50+
1291JanetSutherlandGBF50+Paphos Running Club
2292MonicaWilliamsGBF50+Paphos Running Club
3293KarenAllenGBF50+West Coast Runners
4294ToveNorfeldtSEF50+
MEN TEAMS
CharalambosCharalambousCY
1401AlexandrosAlexiouCYThe unstopables
AlexandrosZachariadesCY
CostasMichaelidesCY
2402KyprianosNicolaouCYNicosia Cannonballs
VineetBismalCY
AlexandrosKoupatosCY
3403OratiosIerodiakonouCYRunning Team Frogmen
PeterAristidouCY
KarstanKoprinkovCY
4410DobromirKostovCYAlmyra Team 3
DobromirKostovCY
GeorgeDemetriadesCY
5299MiltiadesPericleousCYKeravnos
MariosKyriakidesCY
GeorgeAndronikouCY
6298VangelisEnglezakisCYSPECIA
SimosMichaelidesCY
MarkosDemetriadesCY
7297VasilisPapaefstathiouCYEmba Sprint
GeorgeApostratosCY
MIXED TEAMS
GillianWaltonGB
1404DavidSteelGB Paphos Running Club
ChrisColemanGB
SimonRogersGB
5405JaniceEastmanGB Paphos Running Club Too
IanHinesGB
MariaKambanelaCY
3406AggelosAgathaggelouCYMotivation team
GiannisArestiCY
DonnaCharalambousCY
4407StefosCharalambousCYPafos Medical24
GeorgeHarakisCY
Radu StefanMitroiCY
5408EfthivoulosTheocharousCYAlmyra Team
BojanaMilicCY
NikosPapadopoulosCY
6409NatashaMichaelidesCYAlmyra Team 2
EvelinaGeorgiadesCY