2018 SPRINT Startlist

A/ARace No.First NameLast NameCountryCategoryTeam/Club Name
SPRINT DISTANCE
JUNIOR MEN 17-19
1201JacDownhamGBM17-19
2202OlegKuznechevskikhRUM17-19
MEN 20-39
1211AleksandrIalchikRUM20-39
2212VasilyEgorovRUM20-39
3213ChristosIoannouCYM20-39
4214RichardMorgan-EvansGBM20-39
5215MariosVassiliouCYM20-39
6216AlexeyMakoveevRUM20-39
7217AndreasAndreouCYM20-39
8218GiannisChannisCYM20-39
9219LiamMillingtonGBM20-39
10220DemisPavlouCYM20-39
11221RodinisKyriacouCYM20-39
12222NicolasPapadosCYM20-39
13223FrankHeestermansNLM20-39
14224BotondFazekasHUM20-39
15225AntonKushnirRUM20-39
MEN 40-49
1231OlegFatinRUM40-49
2232BrunoLeaoBRM40-49
3233PatrickTierneyIEM40-49
4234AndrewWardGBM40-49
5235PaulClaytonGBM40-49
6236AntonisDrakosCYM40-49Paphos Nautical Club
7237HawerStefanDEM40-49
8238GeorgePanayiCYM40-49Keravnos
9239PanayiotisPapailiaCYM40-49Kyrenia Nautical Club
MEN 50+
1241StuartDownhamGBM50+
2242GiannakisArestiCYM50+
3243ThanosMichaelidesCYM50+
4244JuhaniBlomfjordSEM50+
5245SvenNorfeldtSEM50+
6246ChristakisPetrouCYM50+Paphos Nautical Club
WOMEN 20-39
1250NayiriYildizianCYF20-39
2251MargaritaOvsyannikovaRUF20-39
3252AnnaPlotnikovaRUF20-39
4253YuliyaTolkachevaRUF20-39
5254JanaPerroneCHF20-39
6255ClairePennGBF20-39
7256AnastasiaZhukovaRUF20-39
8257ElizavetaRyabovaRUF20-39
9258GabriellaKyriaCouCYF20-39
10259FranziskaSchreckDEF20-39
11260GizelaRakowskaPOF20-39
WOMEN 40-49
1271LucyLucy SimisterCYF40-49
2272KirstyYatesGBF40-49
3273IngeNieuwenhuisNLF40-49
WOMEN 50+
1281LizDunlopGBF50+
2282GillianWaltonCYF50+
3283FatimaKokaeaRUF50+
4284ToveNorfeldtSEF50+
MEN TEAMS
CostantinosFrangoulidesCYThe Legendary Outsiders
1425DemetrisCharalambousCYThe Legendary Outsiders
MariosTelemachouCYThe Legendary Outsiders
NicosPapacostasCYKlemari
2421AndreasSkordisCYKlemari
NicosPapacostasCYKlemari
CostantinosNearchouCYThe Three Generations
3423MichalisNearchouCYThe Three Generations
GiannakisTsiaousisCYThe Three Generations
LeantrosTseleposCYSuper Slow Motion
4424MenelaosKapsosiderisCYSuper Slow Motion
MarkosSpanosCYSuper Slow Motion
WOMEN TEAMS
BridetDaleyGBPaphos Running Club Sole Sisters
1422JanetSutherlandGBPaphos Running Club Sole Sisters
AnnetteBarriffGBPaphos Running Club Sole Sisters