2017 Startlist

A/ARACE NO.NAMETEAM COUNTRY
JUNIOR MEN Group B (14-­16 YEARS) -­SPRINT DISTANCE
1201PAVLOS KALLISNOKCyprus
2202YIORGOS LOIZOS HADJIPAVLISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
JUNIOR WOMEN Group B (14-­16 YEARS) -­SPRINT DISTANCE
1513ANTONIA SOFOCLEOUSNOKCyprus
JUNIOR Group A (17-­19 YEARS) -­ SPRINT DISTANCE
1292MERKULOV TIMOFEYRussia
2293KADURTAEV ARMANKazakhstan
3294AFANASIEV ROMANKazakhstan
4295PLESHKOV ROMANKazakhstan
MEN (20-­39 YEARS) -­ SPRINT DISTANCE
1203CALLUM McPARTLINUK
2204STELIOS MARONOUNOKCyprus
3205CONSTANTINOS AVRAAMIDESKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
4206THOMAS KETTENISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
5207GEORGE DEMETRIADESKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
6208ANDREAS IOSIFKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
7209NEKTARIOS PETTEMERIDESKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
8210PHAEDON MICHAELKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
9211ANDREAS TOULOUMISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
10212IOANNIS HADJISOTERIOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
11213CHRISTOS LEONIDOUCyprus
12214MICHALIS VIOLARISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
13215CHRISTOS CONSTANTINIDESCyprus
14216PAVLOS STYLIANOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
15217OLEG ROGOVENKOBelarus
16218CHRISTOS KONSTANTINOUBikin CyprusCyprus
17219KYRIAKOS KYRIAKOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
18220CHRIS IOANNOUCyprus
19221NEOPTOLEMOS KALLENOSCyprus
20222GIORGOS KAPONASNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
21223STEFANOS MANOLINautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
22224CHARALAMBOS MANTZAROPOULOSNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
23225MARIOS KYRIAKOUNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
24226CHARALAMBOS PAPAKLEOVOULOUNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
25227MARIOS VRYONINautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
26228PHILIP SHAWUK
27229ALEXIS CHARALAMBOUSKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
28262DANIIL OKHMANOVICHUgolok ZdoroviaRussia
29263ORESTIS SAVVABikin CyprusCyprus
30264GIANNIS CHANNISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
31265MARIOS THEOCHAROUSNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
32266BEN COLLIERLANCSUSA
33267DEMETRIS EFSTATHIOUNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
34268RICHARD PRICEK1 Triahlon ClubUK
35269PHILIPOS CHARALAMBOUSNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
36270MIKHAIL VENEDIKTOVMVTTRussia
37271ALEKSANDER LIALCHIKRusTriathlonRussia
38272IVAN ULIANOVMoscowRussia
39296GEORGE PAPAPANAYIDESNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
40297MARIOS IOANNIDESNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
41298PRASOLOV ILIYARussia
42299KRESTYANINOV VASILIYRussia
43512ISKAKOV MIERLANKazakhstan
WOMEN (20-­39 YEARS) -­SPRINT DISTANCE
1230CLAIRE PENNUK
2231LAMA BOHSALILebanon
3232KATARINA BOHMKeravnos TriathlonSlovakia
4233STAVRI PERICLEOUSKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
5235NINA ERMACHENKORussia
6236STAVROULA IOANNOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
7237IRINA BARYSHNIKOVAABSTRussia
8259NATALIE CHRISTOPHERNireasCyprus
9260PANAGIOTA PANTELAKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
10273CARMEN MACHERIOTOUNireasCyprus
11511ELENA VASILIOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
12514ATHINA PAPADOPOULOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
MASTERS 1 MEN (40-­49 YEARS) - SPRINT DISTANCE
1238ANDREW WARDUK
2239EFSTATHIOS CHRISTOPHICyprus
3240NICOS LOUCAIDESKeravnos TriathlonCyrpus
4241HARIS IOANNIDESKeravnos TriathlonCyrpus
5242ALEXIS KYRIAKIDESKeravnos TriathlonCyrpus
6243CHRISTOS CHRISTOUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
7244DEMETRIS THEOCHAROUSKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
8245DEMETRIS MOUGISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
9246ARISTOTELIS IRZENSKIKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
10247PETROS PETROUKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
11248ANTONIS DRAKOSNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
12249GIORGOS KONSTANTINIDISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
13261PANAYIOTIS PAPAELIASNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
14274GEORGE SOFOKLEOUSNautikos Omilos KeryniasCyprus
15275NIKOS GKEGKASGreece
16276ANDREW MERRETTK1 Triahlon ClubUK
17510CHARALAMBOS KANTASNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
MASTERS 1 WOMEN (40-­49 YEARS) -­SPRINT DISTANCE
1250KIRSTY YATESUK
2251CLAIRE ELLISUK
3252MARIA YIAVASHIKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
4277JULIA TULLYK1 Triahlon ClubUK
5291IOULIA PANAGIOTOUCyprus
MASTERS 2 MEN (50+) -­SPRINT DISTANCE
1253GARETH WILMOTUK
2254SAM STEPHEN TUCKERUK
3255THANOS MICHAELIDESCyprus
4256FIVOS KONTEMENIOTISKeravnos TriathlonCyprus
5257DIMITRIOS DOMOUCHTSISGreece
6258CHRISTOS KOMODROMOSNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
7278NIC SUTHERLANDNDSUK
8279MICHAEL JOHNSONNireasCyprus
MEN TEAM -­ SPRINT DISTANCE
1280SWIM: IOANNIS ARESTISVeteransCyprus
280BIKE: PANIKOS CONSTANTINOU
280RUN: GIANNAKIS TSIAOUSIS
2281SWIM: GIORGOS PAPADAVIDDon LuigiCyprus
281BIKE: PAMBOS KYRIAKIDES
281RUN: GIORGOS PAPADAVID
3286SWIM: KYRIAKOS POURGOURISTRI-­?DevilsCyprus
286BIKE: GEORGE PANAYI
286RUN: CHARALAMBOS KANIOS
4287SWIM: NICOS PAPACOSTASVrisouthkia KelpetriCyprus
287BIKE: GIORGOS STAVRINOU
287RUN: NICOS PAPACOSTAS
5289SWIM: CONSTANTINOS FRANGOULIDESThe OutsidersCyprus
289BIKE: COSTAS RIALAS
289RUN: GIANNAKIS ARESTIS
5515SWIM: SEBASTIAN KOOPMANDikykloCyprus
515BIKE: CHARALAMBOS KATHIDJIOTIS
515RUN: CHRISTOS GEORGIOU
6516SWIM: LOUKAS HADJIEFSTATHIOUVENUSGYMCyprus
516BIKE: LOUKAS SAVVA
516RUN: ANDREAS AGISILAOU
7517SWIM: SIMION JULIANTeam Almyra 2Cyprus
517BIKE: DOBROMIR KOSTOV
517RUN: DOBROMIR KOSTOV
WOMEN TEAM -­ SPRINT DISTANCE
282SWIM: INGRID PRICE
1282BIKE: NATASHA PELETIETeam AlmyraCyprus
282RUN: RANIA KELESIDOU
283SWIM: KLEONIKI THEOCHAROUS
2283BIKE: GABRIELLA KYRIACOUOi GorgonesCyprus
283RUN: KALYPSW THEOCHARIDOU
288SWIM: FIONA BAYERSTeam Fiona!UK
3288BIKE: FIONA ADDINGTON
288RUN: FIONA BAYERS
MIXED TEAM -­ SPRINT DISTANCE
284SWIM: ANTHI DEMETRIOU
1284BIKE: DAVID STEELPaphos Running ClubUK
284RUN: SUE CORDREY
285SWIM: DONNA CHARALAMBOUS
2285BIKE: VASILIS PAPAEFSTATHIOUEaglesCyprus
285RUN: TASOS THEODOSIOU
290SWIM: STAVRI STYLIANOU
3290BIKE: MARIOS ZINONOSSpeedstersCyprus
290RUN: DESPINA IOANNIDOU
MEN (20-­39 YEARS) -­ OLYMPIC DISTANCE
1101IAIN HAMMONDUK
2102KEVIN RICHARDSONUK
3103GREG DOVEUK
4104CRAIG HARTLEY-GREENUK
5105MATTHEW LEEMANUK
6106PETROS STYLIANOUCyprus
7107CHARBEL BASILLebanon
8108ANTOINE RAAD
9109TONY RAADLebanon
10110INGO HARDTGermany
11111EGOR VINOGRADOVRussia
12112SERGEY SHAKIROVUzbekistan
13113ALEXANDER ADEEVRussia
14114CHRISTOPHER BRETTUK
15115CHRIS PENNINGTONUK
16116GEORGE STEELEUK
17117NIKOLAS ZIMBOULAKISNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
18118DIMOKRITOS PAPADAVIDNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
19130MAKSIM KHORAYKINHealth ZoneRussia
20131ROBERT MAUGHANK1 Triahlon ClubUK
21132CHRIS WOOLLETTK1 Triahlon ClubUK
22133ANTONY ASPDENArmy TriathlonUSA
WOMEN (20-­?39 YEARS) -­? OLYMPIC DISTANCE
1119REBEKAH LINCOLNUK
2120PENELOPE HARTLEY-­?GREENUK
MASTERS 1 MEN (40-­49 YEARS) -­ OLYMPIC DISTANCE
1121SIMON CURRANUK
2122ANDREAS MOUSKOSNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
3123TRYFONAS ATTIPASNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
4129FREDERIK KAMMERERSweden
5134DMITRII KULINENKOVtrilife.ruRussia
6135CHRIS PAPASTYLIANOUNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
7137JEAN-­PHILIPPE CROSBikin CyprusCyprus
MASTERS 1 WOMEN (40-­? 49 YEARS) -­? OLYMPIC DISTANCE
1124JENNIFER JONESUK
MASTERS 2 MEN (50 + YEARS) -­ OLYMPIC DISTANCE
1125MARK PEADUK
2126DAVE WESTUK
3127TAKIS PETROUNautikos Omilos PafouCyprus
4136IGOR DUDARABSTRussia
MEN TEAM -­OLYMPICDISTANCE
180SWIM: STEPHEN MICHAELIDES
1180BIKE: HAIG ASSADURIANSuperKAMsCyprus
180RUN: GEORGOS KASSINIS
181SWIM:ANTONIO NIKOLAOU
2181BIKE: GEORGE APOSTRATOSKINYRAS SPORTSCyprus
181RUN: PANAGIOTIS ANTONIOU